Fin XVII, début XVIIIe / Late 17th, early 18th century
View More Items in Candle HoldersRelated Candle Holders
More Items in Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chandelier à col hollandais en bronze argenté, poinçonné de motifs d'étoile.
Fin XVII, début XVIIIe
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 75cm - 29,5''
English Description
Candlestick with silver plated bronze dutch collar, stamped with star designs.
Late 17th, early 18th century
Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
H: 75cm - 29,5''
Fin XVII, début XVIIIe
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 75cm - 29,5''
English Description
Late 17th, early 18th century
Provenance:
H: 75cm - 29,5''
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping