MARQUET, Albert (1875-1947)
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in French Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
MARQUET, Albert (1875-1947)
Les quais de la Seine,1937
Gravure originale créée pour le Portfolio "La gloire de Paris"
Signée dans la plaque et numérotée en bas à gauche:
Marquet 86/300
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S., Outremont
34.5x27.5cm - 13,5x10,75"
English Description
MARQUET, Albert (1875-1947)
Les quais de la Seine,1937
Origonal engraving created for the Portfolio "La gloire de Paris"
Signed in the plate and numbered on the lower left:
Marquet 86/300
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont
34.5x27.5cm - 13,5x10,75"
Les quais de la Seine,1937
Marquet 86/300
Provenance:
34.5x27.5cm - 13,5x10,75"
English Description
MARQUET, Albert (1875-1947)
Les quais de la Seine,1937
Marquet 86/300
Provenance:
34.5x27.5cm - 13,5x10,75"
- 25%
MARQUET, Albert (1875-1947)
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping