Vansier, Boris (1928-) - Feb 13, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

VANSIER, Boris (1928-)

Related Paintings

More Items in Swiss Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-97571595=1
item-97571595=2
item-97571595=3
item-97571595=4
item-97571595=5
item-97571595=6
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Nature morte
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à gauche: Vansier B.
Datée en haut à droite: 54

Provenance:
Collection de Mme S., Outremont

61x46cm - 24x18"

English Description

VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Still life
Oil on canvas
Signed on the upper left: Vansier B.
Dated on the upper right: 54

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont

61x46cm - 24x18"
  • 25%

VANSIER, Boris (1928-)

Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Starting Price CA$100
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,873 Followers