VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Swiss Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Nature morte
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à gauche: Vansier B.
Datée en haut à droite: 54
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S., Outremont
61x46cm - 24x18"
English Description
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Still life
Oil on canvas
Signed on the upper left: Vansier B.
Dated on the upper right: 54
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont
61x46cm - 24x18"
Nature morte
Huile sur toile
Datée en haut à droite: 54
Provenance:
61x46cm - 24x18"
English Description
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Still life
Oil on canvas
Dated on the upper right: 54
Provenance:
61x46cm - 24x18"
- 25%
VANSIER, Boris (1928-)
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping