Lifesize Shan Dry Lacqueur Figure Of Buddha - Feb 05, 2021 | Marques Dos Santos, Lda In Portugal

Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of Buddha

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-96962187=1
Burma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltas e defeitos. Dim.:175cm
  • 21%

Estimate €6,750 - €9,000
Starting Price €4,500

Item located in Porto, pt
Offers In-House Shipping

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Porto, Portugal1,675 Followers