A Baule Seated Figure - Dec 04, 2020 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art In Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

A Baule seated Figure

Sold
A Nupe Seated Figure: Sitzende Figur Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). Publiziert: Blu
2022A Nupe Seated FigureSee Sold Price
Sold
Senufo Seated Figure: Ivory Coast Wood - 26,5 cm Provenance: Acquired from Mme de Monbrison during the 5th Biennale des Antiquaires in 1974 Important private collection, Belgium
2021Senufo Seated FigureSee Sold Price
Sold
A Seated Figure: Sitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1
2020A Seated FigureSee Sold Price
Sold
A Baule Figure, "sika blawa": Prestige-Figur, "sika blawa" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International d
2021A Baule Figure, "sika blawa"See Sold Price
Sold
A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian": Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuo
2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"See Sold Price
Sold
A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian": Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940
2021A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"See Sold Price
Sold
A Teke seated Figure: Sitzende Figur Teke, République du Congo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Claude Bellier (1931-2021), Paris, Frankreich. - Sotheby's Paris, Frankreich. 09.11.2021, Lot 142
2023A Teke seated FigureSee Sold Price
Sold
A Baule Figure, "asie usu": Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (
2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"See Sold Price
Sold
A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla": Figur, "blolo-bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er Jahre in situ gesammelt). - Hammer Auktionen, 0
2019A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"See Sold Price

Related Statues & Statuettes

More Items in Tribal Art Statues & Statuettes

View More

Recommended Sculptures & Carvings

View More
item-94022417=1
item-94022417=2
item-94022417=3
item-94022417=4
item-94022417=5
item-94022417=6
item-94022417=7
item-94022417=8
item-94022417=9
item-94022417=10
item-94022417=11
item-94022417=12
item-94022417=13
item-94022417=14
A Baule seated Figure
A Baule seated Figure
Item Details
Description
Sitzende Figur
Baule, Côte d’Ivoire
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz, Glasperlen. H 32 cm.

Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).

CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 25% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 10,000.00

A Baule seated Figure

Estimate CHF 200 - CHF 400
See Sold Price
Starting Price CHF 100
12 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, ch
Offers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available

Payment

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
TOP