Vintage Hand Painted Folk Art Candlewood 1845 Wood Sign - Nov 28, 2020 | Public Sale In Ny

Vintage Hand Painted Folk Art Candlewood 1845 Wood Sign

Related Advertisements & Signs

More Items in Folk Art Advertisements & Signs

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-93431760=1
item-93431760=2
Candlewood 1845 Sign. This hand painted sign may have been for a hotel or inn. The old fashioned lettering is very endearing. The dimensions are 25.75in x 42in x 1in. Condition: It is in good/ as is condition with general wear. Please call or email for detailed condition report.
Condition: It is in good/ as is condition with general wear. Please call or email for detailed condition report.
Dimensions
26 x 42 x 1 in
  • 20%

Estimate $50 - $100
Starting Price $20
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Hudson, NY, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

PUBLIC SALE

PUBLIC SALE

badge TOP RATED
Hudson, NY, United States5,913 Followers