Louis Vuitton, Suitcase
Louis Vuitton Sale History
View Price Results for Louis VuittonRelated Suitcases & Valises
More Items from Louis Vuitton
View MoreRecommended Bags & Purses
Louis Vuitton
Suitcase
France, c. 1945
vinylized canvas, leather, brass
20 h × 31.5 w × 10.5 d in (51 × 80 × 27 cm)
This vintage suitcase was later customized with a hand-painted dollar-sign design. Signed to clasps, buckle, and studs 'Louis Vuitton LV Made in France' with paper tag to interior 'Louis Vuitton LV 986210'.
please note: This work is located at, and will ship from, Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.
Suitcase
France, c. 1945
Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Rago upon request. Rago strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@ragoarts.com to request a condition report.
- 30%
Louis Vuitton, Suitcase
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Lambertville, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping