Armand-albert Rateau (1882-1938) Miroir Horizontal En - Nov 17, 2020 | Tajan In France

ARMAND-ALBERT RATEAU (1882-1938) Miroir horizontal en

item-92600114=1
ARMAND-ALBERT RATEAU (1882-1938)
Miroir horizontal en bois doré, encadrement finement guilloché à effet de bronze, bord intérieur creusé d’une gorge. (Quelques usures et éclats).
A gilded wood mirror. (A few chips and signs of wear).
H 81,5 x L 114,5 CM • H 32 1/8 x W 45 1/8 IN.
PROVENANCE
Armand-Albert Rateau, dans la famille depuis l‘origine.
  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Starting Price €950
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,323 Followers