English Bakelite & Sterling Art Deco Desk Boxes
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in Art Deco Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
(1) Marblized bakelite / plastic lid attached by sterling trim to black bakelite/ plastic base Marked CRESTALLINE TRADE MARK BRITISH MADE to inside lid. Silver hallmarks for W.COULTHARD LTD, Birmingham and letter B mark for 1926 to trim. Very good condition; age craquelure patina to lid top. 5 5/8" x 3 5/8" x 2 1/8" H approx. (2) Art Deco black bakelite/ plastic box with brass lid. Very good original condition. 5 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 1&3/4" H.
- 20%
Estimate $50 - $75
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Seattle, WA, usOffers In-House Shipping