French Brass Bird Claw Feather Desk Letter Opener
View More Items in Letter Openers & HoldersRelated Letter Openers & Holders
More Items in Art Deco Letter Openers & Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Solid French brass bird feather and claw office desk mail letter opener. Art Deco influenced design. Original untouched patina intact. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 10 1/4 in. x 7/8 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $15 plus insurance. Gallery will refer local shipper for international buyers upon request. Purchaser pick up available upon request.
- 18%
Estimate $1 - $1,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, Florida, usOffers In-House Shipping