French Antique Bronze Double Inkwell and Pen Rest
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in French Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Elaborately well modeled with raised relief decorations. The domed inkwells are hinged r with one retaining original glass insert. Scroll forms to pen rest. Mounted atop four bracket style feet. Warm original aged patina. Good estate fresh condition. Missing one glass insert. Evidence of green oxidation in places. Measures 4 in. x 10 1/8 in. x 6 3/8 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $25 plus insurance. Gallery will refer local shipper for international buyers upon request. Purchaser pick up available upon request.
- 18%
Estimate $1 - $1,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, Florida, usOffers In-House Shipping