Bundi School, Circa 1750-75 7 1/8 x 5 inches.
Bundi School, Circa 1750-75
Krishna and Radha View Themselves in a Mirror
gouache painting on paper
7 x 5 inches.
Provenance:
Magg Bros., Ltd., London, 1969 (with invoice).
gouache painting on paper
7 x 5 inches.
Provenance:
For condition inquiries please contact fdcr@hindmanauctions.com
- 28% up to $250,000.00
- 23% up to $3,000,000.00
- 15% above $3,000,000.00
Estimate $400 - $600
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping