2 sheets: Back view of a woman on a stool – Young man
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Furniture
Artist: Wilhelm Busch
Pencil on wove. 17.4 x 15.4 cm and 17.5 x 9.8 cm. Monogrammed lower right (1).
Deutsche:
Titel: 2 Bll.: Rückansicht einer Frau auf einem Schemel – Junger Mann
Beschreibung: Bleistift auf Velin. 17,4 x 15,4 cm und 17,5 x 9,8 cm. Monogrammiert unten rechts (1).
Notes: Vereinzelt geringfügige Griffknicke, leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Westfalen.
Artist Dates: 1832 Wiedensahl - Mechtshausen 1908
Deutsche:
- 32% up to €500,000.00
- 27% up to €1,500,000.00
- 22% above €1,500,000.00
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping