Swiss Set of Brass and Steel Drawing Instruments, early
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
'Swiss Set of Brass and Steel Drawing Instruments, early 19th Century
Signed on the protractor "Gysi in Arau". Green-velvet-lined wood case, 10 ¾ in. wide, fitted with rule, protractor, compasses, double ended and single dividers and pens with 4 turned bone handles. Complete, one divider soldered.
'Schweizer Zirkelkasten, frühes 19. Jh.
Signiert auf dem Winkelmesser "Gysi in Arau". Kantensystem mit Griffmulden, mit grünem Samt ausgeschlagener Holzkasten, 27,5 cm breit. Die Instrumente sind aus Messing und Stahl, 4 Griffe aus gedrechseltem Bein, ausgestattet mit Maßstab, Winkelmesser, Zirkel mit verschiedenen Einsätzen, einseitigen und doppelten Stechzirkeln und Ziehfedern. Komplett, ein Stechzirkel gelötet.
Start Price: EUR 450
Start Price: EUR 450
(3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €700 - €900
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping