3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
View More Items in Cameras & Photo EquipmentRelated Cameras & Photo Equipment
More Items in Cameras & Photo Equipment
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
'3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
1) Skeleton telephone, c. 1895, signed "Rikstelefon", handset signed "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad", double-bell, lightning protection, handcrank, attractive transfers on base. - 2) Intercom, c. 1905, for 10 lines, handset signed "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad". - And: 3) Intercom, c. 1905, wall telephone, handset signed "Telefonaktiebolaget L.M. Ericsson".
'3 Telephone von L.M. Ericsson
1) Skelett-Telephon, um 1895, bezeichnet "Rikstelefon", Hörer bezeichnet "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad", Doppelwecker, Blitzschutz, Handkurbel, sehr schön erhaltenes Dekor. - 2) Linienwähler, um 1905, für 10 Linien, Handapparat bezeichnet "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad". - Und: 3) Haustelephon, um 1905, zur Wandmontage, Handapparat bezeichnet "Telefonaktiebolaget L.M. Ericsson".
Start Price: EUR 450
Start Price: EUR 450
(2-3/-)
- 23.8%
3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
Estimate €900 - €1,200
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping