3 Telephones By L.m. Ericsson - Oct 31, 2020 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson

Related Cameras & Photo Equipment

More Items in Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-91488146=1
3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
'3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson
1) Skeleton telephone, c. 1895, signed "Rikstelefon", handset signed "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad", double-bell, lightning protection, handcrank, attractive transfers on base. - 2) Intercom, c. 1905, for 10 lines, handset signed "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad". - And: 3) Intercom, c. 1905, wall telephone, handset signed "Telefonaktiebolaget L.M. Ericsson".

'3 Telephone von L.M. Ericsson
1) Skelett-Telephon, um 1895, bezeichnet "Rikstelefon", Hörer bezeichnet "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad", Doppelwecker, Blitzschutz, Handkurbel, sehr schön erhaltenes Dekor. - 2) Linienwähler, um 1905, für 10 Linien, Handapparat bezeichnet "K. Telegrafverkets Verkstad". - Und: 3) Haustelephon, um 1905, zur Wandmontage, Handapparat bezeichnet "Telefonaktiebolaget L.M. Ericsson".

Start Price: EUR 450

(2-3/-)
  • 23.8%

3 Telephones by L.M. Ericsson

Estimate €900 - €1,200
Starting Price €450
24 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,552 Followers