5 Tin Toys by Höfler, c. 1950
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
5 Tin Toys by Höfler, c. 1950
Johann Höfler, Fürth, Germany. Lithographed tin, spring-driven (all working), original boxes (one with minor damage). 1) Train-Construction-Set. - 2) Tippy-Joe, step-climbing bear. - 3) Rail car with track circle. - 4) Garage with car. - And: 5) Rail car with oval track.
5 Blechspielzeuge von Höfler, um 1950
Johann Höfler, Fürth. Lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (alle funktionieren), Original-Schachteln (eine leicht beschädigt). 1) Turmbahn. - 2) Tippy-Joe, auf Treppe laufender Bär. - 3) Schienenbus, mit Schienenkreis. - 4) Garage mit Auto. - Und: 5) Schienenbus, mit Schienenoval.
Start Price: EUR 120
Start Price: EUR 120
(2-3/2-3)
- 23.8%
5 Tin Toys by Höfler, c. 1950
Estimate €200 - €400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping