Genremaler, "Genuss beim Holzhacken"
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Öl/Holzplatte, unsigniert, spätes 19., frühes 20. Jh., hintergründige Darstellung eines Holz hackenden Mannes mit Lederschürze und Pfeife, hinter ihm zahlreiche Weingefäße aufgebaut, altersgemäßer Zustand, Firnis gebräunt, Frühschwundrisse entlang der Holzmaserung, 35,5 x 27 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 8 cm; Unknown painter, Indulgence while chopping wood, oil on wood, late 19th, early 20th century, unsigned, age-appropriate condition, varnish tanned yellowish, early shrinking cracks in paint along the graining of the wooden panel, framed
- 27%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Quedlinburg, deOffers In-House Shipping