18th Century Austrian Desk - Oct 09, 2020 | Zorrilla Subastas In Uruguay

18th century Austrian desk

Related Desks & Writing Tables

More Items in Desks & Writing Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-90497374=1
item-90497374=2
item-90497374=3
item-90497374=4
item-90497374=5
item-90497374=6
18th century Austrian desk
18th century Austrian desk
18th century Austrian desk, veneered with rosewood and root. Two drawers with keyholes and chiselled bronze handles. Four little drawers and two doors with locks and ironworks in forged bronze, fretworked gilded with mercury. Interior with divisions. Sliding desk cover.
Escritorio austríaco siglo XVIII enchapado en palo rosa y raíz. Dos cajones con bocallaves y tiradores en bronce cincelado. Alzada con cuatro cajoncitos y dos puertas con cerradura y herrajes en bronce forjado, calado y dorado al mercurio. Interior con divisiones. Tapa de escritorio deslizante.
  • 22%

18th century Austrian desk

Estimate $8,000 - $10,000
Starting Price $7,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montevideo, uy

Zorrilla Subastas

Zorrilla Subastas

Montevideo, Uruguay865 Followers