18th century Austrian desk
View More Items in Desks & Writing TablesRelated Desks & Writing Tables
More Items in Desks & Writing Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
18th century Austrian desk, veneered with rosewood and root. Two drawers with keyholes and chiselled bronze handles. Four little drawers and two doors with locks and ironworks in forged bronze, fretworked gilded with mercury. Interior with divisions. Sliding desk cover.
Escritorio austríaco siglo XVIII enchapado en palo rosa y raíz. Dos cajones con bocallaves y tiradores en bronce cincelado. Alzada con cuatro cajoncitos y dos puertas con cerradura y herrajes en bronce forjado, calado y dorado al mercurio. Interior con divisiones. Tapa de escritorio deslizante.
- 22%
18th century Austrian desk
Estimate $8,000 - $10,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montevideo, uySee Policy for Shipping