White ceramic jar. PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos
PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). White ceramic jar decorated with "oriental motifs" in blue, signed and dated "2000". Measures: height 41 cm - diameter 21 cm.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2014). Jarra en cerámica color blanca decorada "motivos orientalistas" en azul, firmada y fechada "2000". Medidas: alto 41 cm - diámetro 21 cm.
- 22%
Estimate $1,300 - $1,600
Item located in Montevideo, uyOffers In-House Shipping