White Ceramic Jar. Páez Vilaró, Carlos - Oct 08, 2020 | Zorrilla Subastas In Uruguay

White ceramic jar. PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos

item-90418167=1
PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). White ceramic jar decorated with "oriental motifs" in blue, signed and dated "2000". Measures: height 41 cm - diameter 21 cm.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2014). Jarra en cerámica color blanca decorada "motivos orientalistas" en azul, firmada y fechada "2000". Medidas: alto 41 cm - diámetro 21 cm.
  • 22%

Estimate $1,300 - $1,600
Starting Price $1,000

Item located in Montevideo, uy
Offers In-House Shipping

Zorrilla Subastas

Zorrilla Subastas

Montevideo, Uruguay865 Followers