KÄMMER & REINHARD 101 bisque porcelain socket head,
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
KÄMMER & REINHARD
101 bisque porcelain socket head, character face, darkskinned boy, brown painted eyes, closed mouth, slightly worn tip of the nose, slight wig pull at of the top of head, otherwise very nice expression, toned jointed body, 2 fingers were restored, clothes old, black, the curly wig is more recent, 43 cm, nice expression
German Description
KÄMMER & REINHARD
101 Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, Charakter-Gesicht, dunkelhäutiger Junge, braune gemalte Augen, geschl. Mund, leicht beriebene Nasenspitze, etwas Perücken-Pull an der Kopfkrone, sonst sehr schöner Ausdruck, getönter Gliederkörper, 2 Finger restauriert, alte schöne Kleidung, schwarze, lockige Perücke neuer, 43 cm, sehr schöner Ausdruck
German Description
KÄMMER & REINHARD
- 24%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping