Kämmer & Reinhard 101 Bisque Porcelain Socket Head, - Sep 26, 2020 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

KÄMMER & REINHARD 101 bisque porcelain socket head,

Related Desk Accessories

More Items in Desk Accessories

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-90009996=1
item-90009996=2
item-90009996=3
item-90009996=4
item-90009996=5
KÄMMER & REINHARD
101 bisque porcelain socket head, character face, darkskinned boy, brown painted eyes, closed mouth, slightly worn tip of the nose, slight wig pull at of the top of head, otherwise very nice expression, toned jointed body, 2 fingers were restored, clothes old, black, the curly wig is more recent, 43 cm, nice expression

German Description
KÄMMER & REINHARD
101 Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, Charakter-Gesicht, dunkelhäutiger Junge, braune gemalte Augen, geschl. Mund, leicht beriebene Nasenspitze, etwas Perücken-Pull an der Kopfkrone, sonst sehr schöner Ausdruck, getönter Gliederkörper, 2 Finger restauriert, alte schöne Kleidung, schwarze, lockige Perücke neuer, 43 cm, sehr schöner Ausdruck
  • 24%

Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price €750
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers