CORNELIS KRUSEMAN (FOLLOWER) 1797 Amsterdam - 1857
CORNELIS KRUSEMAN (FOLLOWER) 1797 Amsterdam - 1857 Lisse Portrait of Lola Montez Oil on paper on panel. 52 x 37 cm (F. 74.5 x 58.5 cm). Upper right inscribed 'C. Kruseman fec. 1846'. Verso: on frame old gallery/auction numbers. Min. soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.CORNELIS KRUSEMAN (NACHFOLGE) 1797 Amsterdam - 1857 Lisse Bildnis der Lola Montez Öl auf Papier auf Platte. 52 x 37 cm (R. 74,5 x 58,5 cm). Oben rechts bez. 'C. Kruseman fec. 1846'. Verso: Auf Rahmen alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummern. Min. verschmutzt, besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping