An Etruscan Chalice, Buccero
View More Items in ChalicesRelated Chalices
More Items in Chalices
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Kelch, Buccero
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik. H 15,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm.
Provenienz:
- lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984).
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
Etruskisch
Ohne Sockel / without base
Provenienz:
- Galerie Serodine, Ascona.
6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr.
CHF 400 / 600
EUR 344 / 516
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
An Etruscan Chalice, Buccero
Estimate CHF 400 - CHF 600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art