Vintage Silver Braided Cuff Bracelet
View More Items in Cuff BraceletsRelated Cuff Bracelets
More Items in Cuff Bracelets
View MoreRecommended Bracelets
Item/Description: Vintage 1970s Silver Braided Cuff Bracelet. Heavy, hand- wrought cuff. Twisted alternating rope design. Unisex. Unmarked, tests as Sterling Silver.
Material: Sterling Silver.
Dimensions: 2 3/4” outer diameter; 2 1/4” inner diameter; approximately 52 grams.
Condition: Very Good. Great patina to silver.
Age: Circa 1970s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
Shipping: $15 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Sterling Silver.
Age: Circa 1970s.
Provenance: Private Estate.
- 20%
Estimate $100 - $200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers