Antique Art Nouveau Brass Owl Book Slide Bookends
View More Items in Candle HoldersRelated Candle Holders
More Items in Art Nouveau Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Item/Description: Adjustable book slide with owl design. Marked 9776. (Jennings Bros.)
Material: Brass.
Dimensions: Length: 8 1/2" to 14 1/2; Width: 6 1/2"; Height: 4 1/2".
Condition: Age, wear, scratching.
Age: Early 20th-Century.
Provenance: Private estate.
Shipping: $22 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Brass.
Age: Early 20th-Century.
Provenance: Private estate.
- 20%
Estimate $100 - $300
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers