Houghton Ticka Watch Camera - Oct 10, 2020 | Wetzlar Camera Auctions Gmbh In Germany

Houghton Ticka Watch Camera

Related Cameras & Photo Equipment

More Items in Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-88394428=1
item-88394428=2
item-88394428=3
item-88394428=4
item-88394428=5
item-88394428=6
item-88394428=7
item-88394428=8
item-88394428=9
item-88394428=10
Houghton Ticka Watch Camera
Houghton Ticka Watch Camera
Sehr schönes Ticka Set, innen markiert „PATENTED IN MOST COUNTRIES „TICKA“ HOUGHTON'S LIMITED LONDON“.

Dabei: Originaler Sucher, Filmstreifen und Originalverpackung. Zwei Verpackungen für Kassetten (eine leer).

Provenienz: Christie's South Kensington „Spy“, Subminiature and Detective Cameras“, 9. Dezember 1991, Lot 214.

Literature: Michael Pritchard and Douglas St. Denny, „Spy Camera“, S. 123 (zeigt diese hier angebotene Kamera).

Beautiful Ticka set, inside marked „PATENTED IN MOST COUNTRIES „TICKA“ HOUGHTON'S LIMITED LONDON“.

Included: Original Finder, film strip and maker's box. Two boxes for cassettes (one empty).

Provenance: Christie's South Kensington „Spy“, Subminiature and Detective Cameras“, December 09th 1991, Lot 214.

Literature: Michael Pritchard and Douglas St. Denny, „Spy Camera“, p. 123 (exactly this camera is illustrated).

Production Year: ca. 1906-18
B+
  • 26.01%

Houghton Ticka Watch Camera

Estimate €800 - €1,000
Starting Price €400
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Wetzlar, de

Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbH

Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbH

Wetzlar, Germany587 Followers
Auction Curated By
Jo Geier
Photographica Expert
Lars Netopil
Leica Expert