Original Illustration Painting BRITISH RED COATS 1940s
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Victorian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BRAVERY.
Original book illustration painting British Red Coats titled BRAVERY.
Depicts runaway wagon horses with soldiers, being held back by a brave soldier.
Circa 1940s.
Gouache on illustration board.
Unsigned.
Dimensions: 7 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in.
Condition: good original vintage estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Circa 1940s.
Unsigned.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original vintage estate condition, no repairs noted.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping