Raymond Templier Original Art Deco Jewelry Designs (6) - Jul 13, 2020 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Raymond Templier Original Art Deco Jewelry Designs (6)

Related Drawings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-85538870=1
item-85538870=2
item-85538870=3
item-85538870=4
Raymond Templier (French, 1891-1968) jewelry designer.
Six original Cubic Art Deco and abstract designs for jewelry.
Watercolor, ink, graphite, and gouache on tracing paper.
Stamped or blind stamped by Raymond Templier.
Dimensions: matted: 8 in. x 10 in., art: 4 3/8 in. x 5 1/2 in.
Condition: good original vintage estate condition,
Provenance: New York City estate.
Good original vintage estate condition, professionally matted.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,371 Followers