Wladimir Petroff (ca.1880-193
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Wladimir Petroff (ca.1880-1935), Russian painter and orientalist, praying in Hagia Sophia in Istanbul, oil on canvas over cardboard, u. re. signed, u. dat. (1) 933, u. left bez. ''Stamboul'', 40 x 28 cm, framed 45 x 33 cm
- 32%
Wladimir Petroff (ca.1880-193
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping