Paul-Edouard Delabrierre (1829
View More Items in CollectiblesMore Items in Collectibles
Paul-Edouard Delabrierre (1829-1912), French sculptor, Arabs sitting on a richly decorated horse with lute, polychrome patinated bronze on oblong terrain base, sign. u. bez. ''L'Improvisateur'', h. 41 cm
- 32%
Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping