École canadienne - Lot of four artworks
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
École canadienne (XX)
Lot of four artworks
Description (FR):
Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" x 12"- Chalet sous la neige, cuivre émaillé, signée en bas à droite, 3" x 3"
Description (EN):
Lot of four artworks including: - Paysage (x3), oils on canvas, signed on lower right, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" x 12" - Chalet sous la neige, enameled copper plate, signed on lower right, 3" x 3"
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
Lot of four artworks
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 25%
Estimate CA$25 - CA$50
Item located in Montreal, caOffers In-House Shipping