15 Busses and Trams
View More Items in Wine & SpiritsMore Items in Wine & Spirits
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
15 Busses and Trams
1) Trolleybus with passenger, c. 1950, Siegfried Günthermann, Nuremberg. Made in U.S.-Zone Germany, lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), with alighting and boarding passenger, length 8 ¾ in., roof slightly repainted. - 2) Agatex A-119, c. 1965, Agatex Toys Factory, Timisoara, Romania, a copy of a real tram from the streets of Timisoara, lithographed tin, friction-driven (working), length 11 ¾ in. - 3) Touring Bus, 489 ME 720, China, lithographed tin, battery drive (defective), length 12 1/5 in. - 4) 2 x Municipal Railway, Japan, lithographed tin, friction (working), length each 7 in. - 5) 2 intercity busses, Portugal, lithographed tin, spring-driven (both working), length each 9 ½ in. - And: 6) 9 further vehicles.
15 Busse und Straßenbahnen
1) Trolleybus mit Fahrgast, um 1950, Siegfried Günthermann, Nürnberg. Made in U.S.-Zone Germany, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), mit ein- und aussteigendem Fahrgast, Länge 22 cm, Dach minimal nachlackiert. - 2) Agatex A-119, um 1965, Agatex Toys Factory, Timisoara (Temeswar), Rumänien, eine Kopie einer realen Straßenbahn aus den Straßen von Temeswar, lithographiertes Blech, Friktionsantrieb (funktioniert), Länge 30 cm. - 3) Touring Bus, 489 ME 720, China, lithographiertes Blech, Batteriemotor (defekt), Länge 31 cm. - 4) 2 x Municipal Railway, Japan, lithographiertes Blech, Friktionsantrieb (funktioniert), Länge je 18 cm. - 5) 2 Überlandbusse, Portugal, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantriebe (funktionieren), Länge je 24 cm. - Und: 6) 9 weitere Modelle.
Start Price: EUR 120
15 Busse und Straßenbahnen
Start Price: EUR 120
(3/-)
- 23.8%
15 Busses and Trams
Estimate €250 - €350
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping