Dutch Contra Barometer, c. 1800
View More Items in Barometers & ThermometersRelated Barometers & Thermometers
More Items in Barometers & Thermometers
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
Signed "De Grosse & Zoon to Amst", with thermometer, engraved pewter scale plates, mahogany veneer with checkered inlay, height 51 in. No shipping!
Holländisches Kontra-Barometer, um 1800
Signiert: "De Grosse & Zoon to Amst", mit Thermometer, gravierte Zinnskalen, Gehäuse mit Mahagonifurnier, Intarsien mit Schachbrettmuster, Höhe 131 cm. Kein Versand möglich.
Start Price: EUR 450
Start Price: EUR 450
(2-3/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €800 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping