Art Nouveau cigarette case
More Items in Art Nouveau Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Silver and tropical wood, inscribed in the top
dated 1906, silver
strongly rubbed
L = 16.0, T = 12.0, H = 5.5 cm
Description German:
Jugendstil Zigarettendose, Holzkorpus mit versilberten Monturen, im Deckel beschriftet und dat. 1906, Versilberung stark berieben L=16,0, T=12,0, H=5,5cm
dated 1906, silver
strongly rubbed
Description German:
- 22% up to €50,000.00
- 22% above €50,000.00
Item located in Kranzberg, deSee Policy for Shipping