Preliminary Poster Designs Trains,plane & Car C.1930-40 - May 18, 2020 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Preliminary Poster Designs TRAINS,PLANE & CAR c.1930-40

Related Drawings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-83994871=1
item-83994871=2
item-83994871=3
item-83994871=4
item-83994871=5
Original preliminary poster illustrations designed for African travel advertisements, ca.1930-40s.
Three ink and gouache drawings on illustration board.
1) Railway Travel Southern Rhodesia, 1890-1940.
Dimensions: 17 3/4 in. x 20 1/4 in.
2) Travel by Air Rana civil aviation in Colonial Zimbabwe.
Dimensions: 18 in. x 21 1/4 in.
3) 45 Years Progress, 1894-1939.
Dimension: 15 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in,
Condition: good original estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,397 Followers