Galle Art Nouveau early glass vase C.1880
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Art Nouveau Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Galle Art Nouveau acid cut and enameled glass vase in the shape of Barrel with Wheat design. Circa 1880. Excellent condition.
Dimensions: H 8.25", Dia 5"
Provenance: Private Mid West Collector
Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.
Dimensions: H 8.25", Dia 5"
- 28%
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in East Meadow, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers