A Mid Century Still Life, Oil on Canvas
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Signed "V. Beer" at the lower right corner.
Dimensions: The frame measures 26 1/2" x 14 3/4".
Provenance: From a local estate.
Some craquelure, overall excellent.
- 23%
Estimate $100 - $200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Maple Glen, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping