A Hausa Sleeve Dagger
Similar Sale History
View More Items in DaggersRelated Daggers
More Items in Tribal Art Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreItem Details
Description
Armdolch mit Scheide
Haussa, Nigeria (?)
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Leder, Textil. H 28,5 cm; 30 cm (mit Scheide).
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Haussa, Nigeria (?)
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Leder, Textil. H 28,5 cm; 30 cm (mit Scheide).
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
A Hausa Sleeve Dagger
Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
1 bidder is watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP