A Yoruba Cup
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Tribal Art Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreItem Details
Description
Becher
Yoruba, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz. H 14,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Yoruba, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Holz. H 14,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben.
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Yoruba Cup
Estimate CHFÂ 50 - CHFÂ 100
8 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP