Biedermeier Portrait, Lady With Scarf, 1811, Oil - Apr 03, 2020 | Fichter Kunsthandel In Hessen

Biedermeier portrait, Lady with scarf, 1811, Oil

Related Paintings

More Items in Biedermeier Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-83010090=1
item-83010090=2
item-83010090=3
item-83010090=4
item-83010090=5
Unknown artist, Biedermeier portrait of a lady with red scarf, 1811, Oil on canvas

Technique: Oil on canvas, mounted on wood, framed
Size: 12 x 9 1/4 in, Frame: 15 3/4 x 13 1/2 in
Inscription: lower right signed and dated: "Sebas[...] 1811[?]"
Condition: Good condition. Small retouching in the background. Ink flaking in places. Craquelé visible over the entire surface. Fine scratch around the mouth. Fissures and paint flaking along the edges. Spots of dirt.

Keywords: Biedermeier, portrait, lady, portrait, fashion, Italy
__________

Unbekannter Künstler, Biedermeierliches Damenporträt mit rotem Schal, 1811, Öl auf Leinwand

Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, aufgezogen auf Holz, gerahmt
Größe: 30,6 x 23,4 cm, Rahmen: 40 x 34 cm
Bezeichnung: unten rechts signiert und datiert: "Sebas[...] 1811[?]"
Zustand: Guter Zustand. Im Hintergrund kleine Retuschen. Stellenweise Farbabplatzer. Ganzflächiges Craquelé sichtbar. Feiner Kratzer um den Mund. Beribungen und Farbabplatzer entlang der Kanten. Sprenkelweise Verschmutzung.

Schlagworte: Biedermeier, Portrait, Dame, Bildnis, Mode, Italien
Good condition. Small retouching in the background. Ink flaking in places. Craquelé visible over the entire surface. Fine scratch around the mouth. Fissures and paint flaking along the edges. Spots of dirt. | Guter Zustand. Im Hintergrund kleine Retuschen. Stellenweise Farbabplatzer. Ganzflächiges Craquelé sichtbar. Feiner Kratzer um den Mund. Beribungen und Farbabplatzer entlang der Kanten. Sprenkelweise Verschmutzung.
Dimensions
30.3 x 23.2 cm
  • 10%

Estimate €900 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Fichter Kunsthandel

Fichter Kunsthandel

Frankfurt , Germany69 Followers