NERLY(*1842) Architecture with maltese portal, 1870
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Realist Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Friedrich Paul Nerly (1842 Venedig - 1919 Luzern), Architecture studies with maltese portal, 1870, Pencil drawing
Technique: Pencil drawing on Paper
Size: 6 x 11 1/2 in
Inscription: lower right signed and dated: "F. Nerly 1870"
Condition: At all good, with slight creases at upper left and right, minimally dusty.
Keywords: Realism, Architecture, Park, Figures, Portal, Gate, Order of Malta, Order of Knights, Hercules, Mythology, Baroque
Friedrich Paul Nerly (1842 Venedig - 1919 Luzern), Architekturstudien mit Malteserportal, 1870, Bleistift
Technik: Bleistift auf Papier
Größe: 15 x 29 cm
Bezeichnung: unten rechts signiert und datiert: "F. Nerly 1870"
Zustand: Insgesamt gut, mit leichten Knickspuren links und rechts oben, minimal staubfleckig.
Schlagworte: Realismus, Architektur, Park, Figuren, Portal, Tor, Malteserorden, Ritterorden, Herkules, Mythologie, Barock
Size: 6 x 11 1/2 in
Technik: Bleistift auf Papier
Größe: 15 x 29 cm
At all good, with slight creases at upper left and right, minimally dusty.
______
Insgesamt gut, mit leichten Knickspuren links und rechts oben, minimal staubfleckig.
______
Dimensions
14.9 x 28.7 cm
- 10%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping