Valkenburg, Hendrik - The New Arrival - 1880
Valkenburg, Hendrik (1826-1896)
The New Arrival (1880)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Valkenburg 1880
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Valkenburg 1880
Dimension (PO/cm):
32" x 42" / 81.28 x 106.68 cm
The New Arrival (1880)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO/cm):
32" x 42" / 81.28 x 106.68 cm
Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.
Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping