THOMAS SULLY (ATTR.) 19. Juni 1783 Horncastle
Thomas Sully Sale History
View Price Results for Thomas SullyRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
THOMAS SULLY (ATTR.) 19. Juni 1783 Horncastle (Lincolnshire) - 5. November 1872 Philadeiphia (Pennsylvania) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL WITH A CROSS Oil on canvas. 69 cm x 56 cm (F. 91 cm x 78,5 cm). Verso: Stamp of the fabric trader 'Prepared by Edwd. Dechaux New York'. Three min. color chips (insignificant). Overall original condition. Frame. Provenance: South German private collection.
THOMAS SULLY (ATTR.) 19. Juni 1783 Horncastle (Lincolnshire) - 5. November 1872 Philadeiphia (Pennsylvania) PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MÄDCHENS MIT KREUZ Öl auf Leinwand. 69 cm x 56 cm (R. 91 cm x 78,5 cm). Verso: Tuchmacherstempel 'Prepared by Edwd. Dechaux New York'. Drei min. Farbabsplitterungen (unbedeutend). Weitgehend orginaler Erhaltungszustand. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping