Col. Tim McCoy’s Real Wild West.
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Col. Tim McCoy’s Real Wild West. New York: Tooker–Moore Litho. Co., ca. 1938. A one-sheet panel featuring an inset image of Tim McCoy and various equestrian events that includes show jumping. 53 x 20 ½”. Light center crease, few closed tears to right margin, brass grommets to upper corners. B+. Linen backed.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
President