Bays Bros. 3 Ring Circus. Black Americana Circus
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Bays Bros. 3 Ring Circus. Black Americana Circus Poster. Newport: Donaldson, ca. 1935. Color offset lithograph. 28 x 19 ½”. Old linen backing, grommets in upper margins, date-tail removed, old stains and splattering in image and margins. B.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $300
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
President