Hereke silk carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very fine knotting.
View More Items in Rugs & CarpetsRelated Rugs & Carpets
More Items in Rugs & Carpets
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
100 cm x 66 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Silk and gilded metal threads on silk.
German Desription:
Hereke Seidenteppich, Türkei. Signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung.
100 cm x 66 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide und vergoldete Metall - Broschierung auf Seide.
German Desription:
- 27%
Estimate €400 - €800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oberursel, deOffers In-House Shipping