Hereke Silk Carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very Fine Knotting. - Jan 25, 2020 | Auktionshaus Oberursel In Germany

Hereke silk carpet, Turkey. Signed. Very fine knotting.

Related Rugs & Carpets

More Items in Rugs & Carpets

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-79679096=1
item-79679096=2
item-79679096=3
100 cm x 66 cm. Oriental rug. Hand knotted. Silk and gilded metal threads on silk.

German Desription:
Hereke Seidenteppich, Türkei. Signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung.

100 cm x 66 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide und vergoldete Metall - Broschierung auf Seide.
  • 27%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Oberursel, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus Oberursel

Auktionshaus Oberursel

Oberursel, Germany674 Followers