George Nelson Cube Series Chair - Dec 17, 2019 | Auctions And Estate Sales Of Los Angeles (aesofla) In Ca

George Nelson Cube Series Chair

Related Chairs

More Items from Herman Miller

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-79159924=1
item-79159924=2
item-79159924=3
item-79159924=4
item-79159924=5
item-79159924=6
item-79159924=7
Great vintage leather cube series chair designed by George Nelson for Herman Miller. A very clean classic design. Simple oak frame with perfectly patinated black leather. This is very comfortable and would work in a residential setting just as well as an office.
Very nice condition
Dimensions
27 x 33.5 x 31.5 in
  • 10%

Estimate $800 - $1,300
Starting Price $700
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Los Angeles, CA, us

Auctions and Estate Sales of Los Angeles (AESofLA)

South Pasadena, CA, United States176 Followers