Majolica Tile with Relief Decoration
A 20th century polychrome tile with mortar and pestle in relief.
Dimensions: 9 3/4" x 9 3/4", 3" thick.
Provenance: From a local estate.
A few minor chips. Overall very good condition.
- 23%
Estimate $100 - $200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Maple Glen, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping