CARLO BUGATTI. Sofa. Signed and published
Carlo Bugatti Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo BugattiRelated Sofas & Settees
More Items from Carlo Bugatti
View MoreRecommended Furniture
CARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Divano in legno intarsiato, rame sbalzato, inserti in metallo e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Un esempio simile è pubblicato sul catalogo Bugatti, p. 84. Mis. Lung. cm. 138 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 70 ca.
Val. 12000/15000
Val. 12000/15000
- 27%
Estimate €12,000 - €15,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping