Leica I (model A) To Leica Iii Conversion - Nov 16, 2019 | Tamarkin Rare Camera Auctions In Il
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

Leica I (Model A) to Leica III conversion

Sold
Leica I-II Conversion: Leica I-II Conversion Nr. 20403. Originally manufactured in 1929 as a Leica I Model A, this camera was factory-converted to Leica II Model D specifications with a built-in rangefinder and extendable r
2021Leica I-II ConversionSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica III (Model F) Dummy *: Seltene Attrappe in schwarz / nickel mit passender versenkbarer nickel Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm Attrappe in fast neuwertigem Zustand. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Rare dummy camera in black / nickel with matc
2022Leica III (Model F) Dummy *See Sold Price
Sold
Leica III (Model F): Kamera mit Brandschaden. Mit versenkbarem Summar 1:2/5 cm. Attraktiv! Camera with fire damage. With collapsible Summar 5 cm f/2. Attractive! Serial Number: 153901 Production Year: 1935
2020Leica III (Model F)See Sold Price
Sold
Leica I-III conversion set: Leica I-III conversion set. An all-original and working vintage camera set:Leica I-III conversion, Nr. 1564728mm Hektor f6,3 Nr. 250359 in nickel finish with caps 50mm Summar Nr. 193931, and 90mm Ange
2020Leica I-III conversion setSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model A with Elmax: Frühe Kamera mit authentischer Patina. Bildzählscheibe mit Gravur "40/0", Filmaufzug mit Ratsche, kurzer "R/A"-Hebel, flaches Sucherokular, Objektivtubus mit Datumlinie und Bodendeckel ohne
2023Leica Model A with ElmaxSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model A with Elmax: Frühe Kamera mit authentischer Patina. Bildzählscheibe mit Gravur "40/0". Filmaufzug ohne Ratsche und Objektivtubus ohne Datumlinie, Bodendeckel etwas später. Risse im noch originalen V
2022Leica Model A with ElmaxSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model B "Dial Set" Compur: Frühe IB "Rädchen" Compur Leica im gebrauchten Zustand, aber mit attraktiver Patina. Transport- und Rückwickelknopf mit "Indianerpfeilen" graviert. Kürzeste Einstellentfernung 1 mt
2019Leica Model B "Dial Set" CompurSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model B "Rim Set" Compur: Sehr schön erhaltene Compur-Leica der zweiten Version. Very nicely preserved Leica Compur of the second version. Serial Number: 34783 Production Year: 1929
2020Leica Model B "Rim Set" CompurSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model B "Dial Set" Compur: Sehr späte Rädchen-Compur, das Gehäuse umgebaut in Ausführung mit Objektiv-Wechselfassung mit "0"-Abstimmung. Das Objektiv mit Compur-Verschluss (Blendenskala fehlt) in Wechselfass
2021Leica Model B "Dial Set" CompurSee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model A: Äußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (s
2020Leica Model ASee Sold Price
Sold
Leica Model A: Frühe Leica IA mit Pilzknopf-Auslöser ohne Vertiefung. Mit allen passenden Merkmalen, die Transportknöpfe mit den typischen "Indianerpfeilen". Verriegelungsbrücke für den Bode
2021Leica Model ASee Sold Price

Related Collectibles

More Items from Leica

View More
item-76490133=1
item-76490133=2
item-76490133=3
item-76490133=4
item-76490133=5
item-76490133=6
item-76490133=7
item-76490133=8
item-76490133=9
item-76490133=10
item-76490133=11
item-76490133=12
item-76490133=13
item-76490133=14
item-76490133=15
item-76490133=16
item-76490133=17
item-76490133=18
item-76490133=19
item-76490133=20
Leica I (Model A) to Leica III conversion
Leica I (Model A) to Leica III conversion
Item Details
Description
Leica I (Model A) to Leica III conversion Nr. 33886 in black enamel with nickel fittings, with 50mm Elmar f3,5 also in nickel finish, marked in meters. A handsome set.
Condition: Excellent ++
Buyer's Premium
  • 22%

Leica I (Model A) to Leica III conversion

Estimate $700 - $1,000
See Sold Price
Starting Price $700
4 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Chicago, IL, us
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Tamarkin Rare Camera Auctions

Tamarkin Rare Camera Auctions

Chicago, IL, United States572 Followers
TOP