baroque model chest of drawers, 18th century, width: 43
More Items in Baroque Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
baroque model chest of drawers, 18th century, width: 43 cm, height: 31 cm, high-quality inlaid work, 3 drawers, curved front, some cracks are caused of old age , all in all nice original condition, 1 knob was supplemented, drawers each signed
German Description
Barock-Modell-Kommode, 18. Jhd., B: 43 cm, H: 31 cm, hochw. Intarsienarbeit, 3 Schubladen, vorne geschwungen, 1 paar altersbed. Spannungsrisse, insgesamt schöner Orig.-Zust., 1 Knauf ergänzt, Schubladen einzeln signiert
German Description
- 22%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping